PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
August
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04. 09
PRUNE
+
3RMA
/
-si
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07. 09
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER (EN VERSION)
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS (eng subtitles)
08.
09. 09
NEBOJSY
HAIBO ILLÉS & RICHÁRD MELYKÓ
/HU
►
RAW
09.
10. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALLERINAS
JERIES ABUJABER
/PS
►
IF ONLY I’D FORGET YOU AFTER ONE LAST DANCE
10.
11. 09
HOTEL EUROPA
/PT
►
PERFECT MATCH
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13. 09
NĚCO NĚCO
+
LICHNOVSKÝ
+
IVY Z
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
THE MUSIC DIGEST (18), special guest ►
Lenka Dusilová
24.
25. 09
DOG EAT DOG
/USA
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27. 09
NIE ►
Píseň o tom, co se ztratilo
NIE ►
Píseň o tom, co se ztratilo
BERLIN MANSON
/SK
+
FVLCRVM
/SK
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05. 10
NILS PETTER MOLVAER
/NO
05.
06. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
KAR
06.
07. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
EXIT
07.
08. 10
MATIJA SOLCE ►
ŽIVOT POD PSA
FEKETE SERETLEK ►
KONCERT
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16. 10
DVA (KŘEST ALBA PIRI PIRI)
+
PIERNIKOWSKI
/PL
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VLADIMIR 518 & SIFON
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
THE MUSIC DIGEST (19)
22.
23. 10
Jakub König & HVĚZDY
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26. 10
Vinicius Cantuaria ►
Psychedelic Rio
/BR
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
+
CUT_
07.
08. 11
MYLES KENNEDY
/US
+
BLACK RIVER DELTA
/SW
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 11
THE NECKS
/AU
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
THE MUSIC DIGEST (20)
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23. 11
NAČEVA ►
KŘEST ALBA
/
JDEM TEMNÝM DNEM
23.
24. 11
Clock DVA - "The Buried Dreams" Tour
24.
25.
26.
27. 11
MIREK KEMEL ►
KŘEST DESKY
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29. 11
TONY ANN
/CA
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
THE MUSIC DIGEST (21)
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 12
EDÚV SYN
+
GONDOR FLAMES
+
THC LUNA G
12.
13. 12
COCOTTE MINUTE - BEST OFF KA ALBUM LAUNCH
13.
14. 12
COCOTTE MINUTE - KŘEST LP BEST OFF KHA
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
17.
18. 12
KVĚTY ►
KŘEST ALBA
18.
19. 12
MC GEY
+
IDEA DJ SET
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
January
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21. 01
TREMONTI
/US
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30. 01
HÄMATOM - 20 Jahre Für Euch – Jubiläumstour
30.
31. 01
KADEBOSTANY
/CH
31.
February
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
March
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30. 03
MARTIN KOHLSTEDT
/DE
30.
back on program
Wednesday 6. 11.
PSÍ VOJÁCI
/CZ
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
info
Recommended
15. 9.
DERNIÉRA
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15. 9.
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
23. 9.
STAGIONA ►
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
26. 9.
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available