PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
April
19. 04
SLOBODNÁ EUROPA
+
BEZ LADU A SKLADU
19.
20.
21.
22.
23. 04
AQUASERGE
/FR
23.
24.
25. 04
NOVO AMOR
/UK
25.
26. 04
Brass Avenue
+
KJ SAX
26.
27. 04
NĚŽNÁ NOC - 10 years anniversary
27.
28.
29. 04
LUKAS BLISS ►
Still waiting __ BECKETT 2050
PALIOME
29.
30. 04
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
TEXOPRINT (KALAALLIT NUNAAT)
/NL
+
LIBOR STANĚK II. & KRSTNÍ OTCOVIA
/SK
+
LONELY SHREDDER AND THE HEAVY SMOKERS
30.
May
01. 05
REFLEKTOR 5 LET (
+
POST-HUDBA, ANNA VAVERKOVÁ, MAT213 & ZDENA NEVERTOUCH A DALŠÍ
01.
02.
03. 05
EMIKA PRESENTS HAZE
/UK
+
SOFI PAEZ
/CR
03.
04.
05. 05
Spitfire Company ►
The Last of the Soviets
05.
06. 05
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
ANTIWORDS
THE SURVIVORS
06.
07. 05
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
THE MUSIC DIGEST (16) - Festivals Special (Beseda, LFŠ, Vivat Villa, Moody Moon Noize)
07.
08.
09.
10. 05
PiNKBUS 2000s
10.
11.
12.
13. 05
8 PIPERS FOR PHILIP GLASS
+
OMNIWERK IMPRESSIONS
13.
14. 05
IBERIAN WAVES – FESTIVAL ŠPANĚLSKÉ A PORTUGALSKÉ HUDBY
14.
15. 05
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15.
16. 05
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
THE MATT SCHOFIELD TRIO
/UK
16.
17. 05
ALYONA ALYONA
/UA
17.
18. 05
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18.
19.
20. 05
MALIKA TIROLIEN
/
CA
20.
21. 05
THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX
/UK
21.
22.
23. 05
RUINSZU
/JP
/IT
23.
24.
25. 05
DANCETOPIA SYMPOSIUM
25.
26. 05
Tantehorse ►
Light in the Darkness (Čechová
+
Vizváry)
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
June
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 06
SUNNBRELLA
+
KAROLÍNA BERANOVÁ
05.
06. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
06.
07. 06
TAMIKREST
/NE
/ML
/F
/DZ
- Concert for kids
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 06
Sons of the East
/AU
12.
13. 06
THE MUSIC DIGEST (17) - Festivals Special (Brutal Assault)
13.
14. 06
NEBOJSY
NEBOJSY
14.
15.
16.
17. 06
NEW VENUE - BIOHAZARD
/US
+
DOWNSET
17.
18.
19.
20. 06
WALTARI
/FI
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
October
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21.
22.
23.
24. 10
Gold Panda live
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
page
1
preview page
next page
program
29. 4.
STAGIONA ►
LUKAS BLISS ►
Still waiting __ BECKETT 2050
29. 4.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
30. 4.
STAGIONA ►
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
30. 4.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
5. 5.
STAGIONA ►
Spitfire Company ►
The Last of the Soviets
5. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
6. 5.
STAGIONA ►
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
ANTIWORDS
6. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
7. 5.
ENG SUBTITLES
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
7. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
10. 5.
Oops I did it again...
PiNKBUS 2000s
10. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
15. 5.
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5.
18:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
15. 5.
STAGIONA ►
NIE Theatre ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
15. 5.
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
16. 5.
PRO ŠKOLY
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
16. 5.
09:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
16. 5.
PRO ŠKOLY
Divadlo NIE ►
Přicházíme zdaleka
16. 5.
11:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
18. 5.
Double bill
Double bill ► Temporary Collective ► Call Alice
+
Renan Martins ►
Hélio
18. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
25. 5.
DIVADELNí PřESAHY ►
DANCETOPIA SYMPOSIUM
25. 5.
11:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
26. 5.
STAGIONA ►
Tantehorse ►
Light in the Darkness (Čechová
+
Vizváry)
26. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
14. 6.
DIVADELNí PREMIéRY ►
NEBOJSY
14. 6.
19:00, Small hall, Jazz bar
temporarily not available
14. 6.
STAGIONA ►
NEBOJSY
14. 6.
20:30, Small hall, Jazz bar
temporarily not available
page
1
preview page
next page
Recommended
30. 4.
WOODOO ►
TEXOPRINT (KALAALLIT NUNAAT)
/NL
+
LIBOR STANĚK II. & KRSTNÍ OTCOVIA
/SK
+
LONELY SHREDDER AND THE HEAVY SMOKERS
30. 4.
21:00, Small hall
temporarily not available
1. 5.
PULZ ►
REFLEKTOR 5 LET (
+
POST-HUDBA, ANNA VAVERKOVÁ, MAT213 & ZDENA NEVERTOUCH A DALŠÍ
1. 5.
20:00, Small hall
temporarily not available
5. 5.
STAGIONA ►
Spitfire Company ►
The Last of the Soviets
5. 5.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available