PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
June
28.
29. 06
ART TALK ►
LENKA MORÁVKOVÁ
+
ALBERTO NOVELLO
/IT
BOHEMIAN CRISTAL INSTRUMENT & JESTERN
/IT
+
MIRKA NOVAK & LISHOWN
29.
30. 06
BADFOCUS na Inne Brzmienia Art'n'Music Festivalu
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04. 09
PRUNE
+
3RMA
/
-si
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07. 09
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER (EN VERSION)
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
08.
09. 09
NEBOJSY
09.
10. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALLERINAS
JERIES ABUJABER
/PS
►
IF ONLY I’D FORGET YOU AFTER ONE LAST DANCE
10.
11. 09
HOTEL EUROPA
/PT
►
PERFECT MATCH
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13. 09
NĚCO NĚCO
+
LICHNOVSKÝ
+
IVY Z
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27. 09
BERLIN MANSON
/SK
+
FVLCRVM
/SK
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05. 10
NILS PETTER MOLVAER
/NO
05.
06. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
KAR
06.
07. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
EXIT
07.
08. 10
MATIJA SOLCE ►
ŽIVOT POD PSA
FEKETE SERETLEK ►
KONCERT
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16. 10
DVA (KŘEST ALBA PIRI PIRI)
+
PIERNIKOWSKI
/PL
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VLADIMIR 518 & SIFON
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22.
23. 10
JAKUB KONIG & HVĚZDY
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
+
CUT_
07.
08. 11
MYLES KENNEDY
/US
+
BLACK RIVER DELTA
/SW
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 11
THE NECKS
/AU
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23. 11
NAČEVA ►
KŘEST ALBA
/
JDEM TEMNÝM DNEM
23.
24.
25.
26.
27. 11
MIREK KEMEL ►
KŘEST DESKY
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 12
EDÚV SYN
+
GONDOR FLAMES
+
THC LUNA G
12.
13.
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
17.
18. 12
KVĚTY ►
KŘEST ALBA
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
January
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
February
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
March
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30. 03
MARTIN KOHLSTEDT
/DE
30.
show by query
vymazat filtry
advanced search
day
VŠE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
month
VŠE
january
february
march
april
may
june
july
august
september
october
november
december
year
VŠE
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1940
1939
1938
1935
1931
1930
1929
1928
event type
VŠE(bez DJ)
Concert
Theatre
DJ
Dance
Film
Exhibition
Workshop
Culturally - sporting events
Festival
Outdoor
Other
Program OFF
project
VŠE
Beans
Cirkopolis Line
Divadelní premiéry
Divadelní přesahy
EuroConnections
Hudební Alternativa
Hudební rezidence
Jazz Nejtek Selection
Koprodukce
Liveurope
Music Infinity
Na dotek
Nekropolis
PULZ
Spectaculare
Stagiona
Strategie komunikace pro Spectaculare a Palác Akropolis
woodoo
Workshopy
Zahraniční koncerty
1927 - 1935 DIVADLO AKROPOLIS
1935 - 1939 DIVADLO AKROPOLIS
1939 - 1945 MODERNÍ DIVADLO
1981 - 1995 JUNIOR KLUB
1989 MIR CARAVANE
1990 THE ROLLING STONES
1991 - 1999 DNES VEČER NA CHMELNICI
1992 - 2000 DIVADLA+NADACE PRAŽSKÉ 5
1995 - 2017 BIO AKROPOLIS
1995 - 2018 FESTIVAL INTEGRACE SLUNCE
1995 - 2020 JEN PRO TEN DNEŠNÍ DEN …
1995 - 2020 Výstavy, A Galerie
1996 - 2003 UCOA: UNITED COLOURS OF AKROPOLIS
1996 - 2015 JUNIOR KLUB
1996 - 2017 ŽIŽKOV SOBĚ
1999 - 2003 MENSCH UND TECHNIK
1999 - 2018 AM: FESTIVAL NOVÝCH MÉDIÍ
2001 - 2009 HIP HOP FOUNDATION
2002 - 2015 FUTURE LINE: JUNIOR STAGE
2005 - 2008 MOVE: EUROPEAN FESTIVAL
2006 PALÁC AKROPOLIS: ROZHOVORY
2007 - 2015 MAGAZÍN PALÁCE AKROPOLIS
2008 - 2017 PLANET CONNECTION
2009 HUDBA STOPROCENTNÍCH MUŽŮ...
2009 KNIHA: PALÁC AKROPOLIS
2011 - 2015 TRAFFIC DANCE
2015 PUNKT MEETS MUSIC INFINITY
2022 Art Casino
page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
preview page
next page
Results
12. 12. 1995
the VELVET UNDERGROUND► 30. LET ...
Never Ending Party II. ► DAY AFTER ►
FICTION
/CZ
+
VELVET REVIVAL BAND
/CZ
12. 12. 1995
19:30, Big Hall
2. 11. 1996
POPKOZEL
Hugo Race & True Spirit
/AU
+
RÁNY TĚLA
/CZ
2. 11. 1996
19:30, Big Hall
1. 3. 1997
PROMLUVY
LYDIA LUNCH
/US
+
PSEUDO PSEUDO
/US
1. 3. 1997
19:30, Big Hall
18. 3. 1997
EX BLACK SABBATH
Ronnie James DIO
/US
► KONCERT K ALBU ►
ANGRY MACHINES
18. 3. 1997
19:30, Big Hall
25. 4. 1997
capricorn promotions + scrape sound
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
/US
+
Terry Lee Halle
/US
25. 4. 1997
19:30, Big Hall
17. 1. 1998
raymond bingham
Grooverider
/UK
17. 1. 1998
21:00, Big Hall
27. 8. 1998
ZAHRANIčNí KONCERTY ►
Therapy?
/UK
27. 8. 1998
20:00, Big Hall
15. 1. 1999
JIŘÍ SMETANA PRESENTS
Les Innocents
/FR
15. 1. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
9. 3. 1999
JAZZ MEETS WORLD
Niels-Henning Orsted Pedersen Trio
/DK
9. 3. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
10. 3. 1999
JAZZ MEETS WORLD
Sigi Finkel & African Heart
/AT
/US
/SE
10. 3. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
11. 3. 1999
JAZZ MEETS WORLD
Trevor Watts Moré Music
/UK
/GH
11. 3. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
22. 3. 1999
+ Robbie Mc Intosh - gt /UK
Diana Tell
/FR
22. 3. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
18. 6. 1999
RESPECT '99
Duo Slepčik
/CZ
+
Čilágos
/CZ
+
Álom
/CZ
18. 6. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
13. 9. 1999
MEZINÁR. SINOLOG. CENTRUM PŘI UK
Beijing Buddhists
/CN
13. 9. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
18. 9. 1999
MEZINÁR. SINOLOG. CENTRUM PŘI UK
Han Tang Yüe Fu
/TW
18. 9. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
28. 9. 1999
THE BRITISH COUNCIL
Pete Mustill & The Tango Band
/UK
+
Jan Hrubý & Kukulín
/CZ
28. 9. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
11. 10. 1999
+ special guest
Paradise Lost
/UK
11. 10. 1999
20:00, Big Hall
23. 10. 1999
opět na své české domovské scéně
Hugo Race & True Spirit
/AU
23. 10. 1999
19:30, Big Hall
page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
preview page
next page
Recommended
15. 9.
DERNIÉRA
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15. 9.
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
23. 9.
STAGIONA ►
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
26. 9.
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available