PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
June
10.
11.
12. 06
Sons of the East
/AU
12.
13. 06
THE MUSIC DIGEST (17) - Festivals Special (Brutal Assault)
13.
14. 06
NEBOJSY
NEBOJSY
14.
15.
16.
17. 06
NEW VENUE - BIOHAZARD
/US
+
DOWNSET
NIE ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
17.
18. 06
NIE ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
NIE ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
18.
19. 06
NIE ►
WE COME FROM FAR, FAR AWAY
19.
20. 06
Ravage Club
/FR
WALTARI
/FI
+
RAVAGE CLUB
/FR
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26. 06
Bohemian Cristal Instrument & JesterN
/IT
26.
27.
28.
29. 06
ART TALK ►
LENKA MORÁVKOVÁ
+
ALBERTO NOVELLO
/IT
BOHEMIAN CRISTAL INSTRUMENT & JESTERN
/IT
+
MIRKA NOVAK & LISHOWN
29.
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04. 09
PRUNE
+
3RMA
/
-si
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07. 09
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER (EN VERSION)
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
08.
09. 09
NEBOJSY
09.
10. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALLERINAS
10.
11. 09
HOTEL EUROPA
/PT
►
PERFECT MATCH
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13. 09
NĚCO NĚCO
+
LICHNOVSKÝ
+
IVY Z
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05. 10
NILS PETTER MOLVAER
/NO
05.
06. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
KAR
06.
07. 10
MATIJA SOLCE ►
ŽIVOT POD PSA
07.
08. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
EXIT
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VERY SPECIAL SECRET GUESTS
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22.
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
+
CUT_
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 11
THE NECKS
/AU
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23. 11
NAČEVA ►
KŘEST ALBA
/
JDEM TEMNÝM DNEM
23.
24.
25.
26.
27. 11
MIREK KEMEL ►
KŘEST DESKY
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
17.
18. 12
KVĚTY ►
KŘEST ALBA
18.
show by query
vymazat filtry
advanced search
day
VŠE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
month
VŠE
january
february
march
april
may
june
july
august
september
october
november
december
year
VŠE
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1940
1939
1938
1935
1931
1930
1929
1928
event type
VŠE(bez DJ)
Concert
Theatre
DJ
Dance
Film
Exhibition
Workshop
Culturally - sporting events
Festival
Outdoor
Other
Program OFF
project
VŠE
Beans
Cirkopolis Line
Divadelní premiéry
Divadelní přesahy
EuroConnections
Hudební Alternativa
Hudební rezidence
Jazz Nejtek Selection
Koprodukce
Liveurope
Music Infinity
Na dotek
Nekropolis
PULZ
Spectaculare
Stagiona
Strategie komunikace pro Spectaculare a Palác Akropolis
woodoo
Workshopy
Zahraniční koncerty
1927 - 1935 DIVADLO AKROPOLIS
1935 - 1939 DIVADLO AKROPOLIS
1939 - 1945 MODERNÍ DIVADLO
1981 - 1995 JUNIOR KLUB
1989 MIR CARAVANE
1990 THE ROLLING STONES
1991 - 1999 DNES VEČER NA CHMELNICI
1992 - 2000 DIVADLA+NADACE PRAŽSKÉ 5
1995 - 2017 BIO AKROPOLIS
1995 - 2018 FESTIVAL INTEGRACE SLUNCE
1995 - 2020 JEN PRO TEN DNEŠNÍ DEN …
1995 - 2020 Výstavy, A Galerie
1996 - 2003 UCOA: UNITED COLOURS OF AKROPOLIS
1996 - 2015 JUNIOR KLUB
1996 - 2017 ŽIŽKOV SOBĚ
1999 - 2003 MENSCH UND TECHNIK
1999 - 2018 AM: FESTIVAL NOVÝCH MÉDIÍ
2001 - 2009 HIP HOP FOUNDATION
2002 - 2015 FUTURE LINE: JUNIOR STAGE
2005 - 2008 MOVE: EUROPEAN FESTIVAL
2006 PALÁC AKROPOLIS: ROZHOVORY
2007 - 2015 MAGAZÍN PALÁCE AKROPOLIS
2008 - 2017 PLANET CONNECTION
2009 HUDBA STOPROCENTNÍCH MUŽŮ...
2009 KNIHA: PALÁC AKROPOLIS
2011 - 2015 TRAFFIC DANCE
2015 PUNKT MEETS MUSIC INFINITY
2022 Art Casino
page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
preview page
next page
Results
13. 1. 2024
BEANS ►
GRAND SUN
/PT
13. 1. 2024
20:00, Small hall
15. 1. 2024
PŘELOŽENO Z 1.11.2023
KAFKA BAND ►
THE TRIAL
+
ČERNÝ TESÁK
15. 1. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
18. 1. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
INSANIA
+
HOST ►
PROJEKT XIII.
18. 1. 2024
19:00, Big Hall
19. 1. 2024
WOODOO ►
XCES LIVESET
/SK
(Ústí nad labem)
19. 1. 2024
20:00, Sál Hraničář - Ústí nad Labem
21. 1. 2024
WOODOO ►
XCES LIVESET
/SK
+
BLACK DOT
/SI
/HR
21. 1. 2024
21:00, Small hall
22. 1. 2024
WOODOO ►
XCES LIVESET
/SK
(Brno)
22. 1. 2024
20:00, Kabinet MÚZ
24. 1. 2024
OBNOVENÁ PREMIÉRA
Tantehorse ►
Light in the Darkness (Čechová
+
Vizváry)
24. 1. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
25. 1. 2024
STAGIONA ►
Tantehorse ►
Light in the Darkness (Čechová
+
Vizváry)
25. 1. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
28. 1. 2024
STAGIONA ►
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KRABAT
28. 1. 2024
17:00, Big Hall
29. 1. 2024
STAGIONA ►
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KRABAT
29. 1. 2024
09:00, Big Hall
29. 1. 2024
STAGIONA ►
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KRABAT
29. 1. 2024
10:30, Big Hall
29. 1. 2024
+ beseda s Petrou Procházkovou
Spitfire Company ►
The Last of the Soviets
29. 1. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
29. 1. 2024
JAZZ NEJTEK SELECTION ►
CANCELLED - PLOY
29. 1. 2024
20:30, Jazz bar
30. 1. 2024
PULZ ►
MAT213
+
ZDENA
+
PERFECT WORKOUT
30. 1. 2024
20:20, Big Hall
31. 1. 2024
Beata Hlavenková & Kapela Snů
+
special guest ►
HRTL
31. 1. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
1. 2. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
TESSERACT
/UK
, UNPROCESSED
/D
, THE CALLOUS DAOBOYS
/US
1. 2. 2024
18:00, Big Hall
3. 2. 2024
KOPRODUKCE ►
ABBATH
/NO
, TOXIC HOLOCAUST
/US
, HELLRIPPER
/GB
3. 2. 2024
18:00, Big Hall
4. 2. 2024
STAGIONA ►
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
4. 2. 2024
19:30, Big Hall
page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
preview page
next page
Recommended
14. 6.
DIVADELNí PREMIéRY ►
NEBOJSY
14. 6.
19:00, Small hall, Jazz bar
temporarily not available
15. 9.
DERNIÉRA
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15. 9.
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
23. 9.
STAGIONA ►
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available