PALAC
AKROPOLIS
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
CZ
newsletter
menu
PROGRAM
BIG HALL
SMALL HALL
JAZZ BAR
RECOMMENDED
MUSIC
THEATRE
OFF PROGRAM
VOUCHERS
ABOUT AKROPOLIS
PROJECTS
PATRON CLUB 1927
CONTACTS
ARCHIVE
newsletter
June
29. 06
ART TALK ►
LENKA MORÁVKOVÁ
+
ALBERTO NOVELLO
/IT
BOHEMIAN CRISTAL INSTRUMENT & JESTERN
/IT
+
MIRKA NOVAK & LISHOWN
29.
30. 06
BADFOCUS na Inne Brzmienia Art'n'Music Festivalu
30.
July
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
August
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
September
01.
02.
03.
04. 09
PRUNE
+
3RMA
/
-si
04.
05. 09
TINARIWEN
/ML
05.
06. 09
JOYCE MORENO
/BR
06.
07. 09
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER (EN VERSION)
NIE THEATRE ►
THE END OF EVERYTHING EVER
07.
08. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
08.
09. 09
NEBOJSY
09.
10. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALLERINAS
JERIES ABUJABER
/PS
►
IF ONLY I’D FORGET YOU AFTER ONE LAST DANCE
10.
11. 09
HOTEL EUROPA
/PT
►
PERFECT MATCH
11.
12. 09
PARRA FOR CUVA
/D
12.
13. 09
NĚCO NĚCO
+
LICHNOVSKÝ
+
IVY Z
13.
14.
15. 09
TANTEHORSE ►
STRACHY
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
22.
23. 09
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
STUDIO LIGHT ►
KLAPZUBOVA JEDENÁCTKA
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23.
24. 09
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
MISS AMERIKA AND THE CANAL ST. RATS
24.
25.
26. 09
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26.
27. 09
BERLIN MANSON
/SK
+
FVLCRVM
/SK
27.
28.
29. 09
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
29.
30.
October
01. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
01.
02. 10
FANFARE CIOCARLIA
/RO
02.
03. 10
MIGHTY OAKS
03.
04. 10
AXEL THESLEFF
/FI
04.
05. 10
NILS PETTER MOLVAER
/NO
05.
06. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
KAR
06.
07. 10
FEKETE SERETLEK & STUDIO DAMÚZA ►
EXIT
07.
08. 10
MATIJA SOLCE ►
ŽIVOT POD PSA
FEKETE SERETLEK ►
KONCERT
08.
09. 10
FRED FRITH TRIO
/UK
09.
10.
11.
12. 10
GHOST NOTE
/US
12.
13.
14. 10
FINK
/UK
+
SUPPORT ►
FINNEGAN TUI
/NZ
14.
15. 10
STAPLES JR. SINGERS
/US
15.
16. 10
DVA (KŘEST ALBA PIRI PIRI)
+
PIERNIKOWSKI
/PL
16.
17.
18. 10
P
/
\ST
+
CRINGE PRINCE
+
HIHIHAHAHOLKY
18.
19. 10
P
/
\ST
+
VLADIMIR 518 & SIFON
19.
20. 10
JONTAVIOUS WILLIS
/US
20.
21. 10
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
21.
22. 10
RIDINA AHMEDOVÁ ►
SÁDLO
22.
23. 10
JAKUB KONIG & HVĚZDY
23.
24. 10
GOLD PANDA LIVE
/UK
+
ZSÜD
/HU
24.
25. 10
EMILÍANA TORINI
/IS
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
November
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06. 11
EFTERKLANG
/DK
06.
07. 11
Bratři ►
křest desky
+
CUT_
07.
08. 11
MYLES KENNEDY
/US
+
BLACK RIVER DELTA
/SW
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 11
THE NECKS
/AU
12.
13. 11
THE DEAD DAISIES, BEASTO BLANCO, MIKE TRAMP
13.
14.
15. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
15.
16. 11
THE ECSTASY OF SAINT THERESA
16.
17.
18. 11
MIŘENKA ČECHOVÁ & SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
BALETKY
18.
19.
20.
21. 11
LOS BITCHOS
21.
22. 11
BLITZ UNION
/CZ
22.
23. 11
NAČEVA ►
KŘEST ALBA
/
JDEM TEMNÝM DNEM
23.
24.
25.
26.
27. 11
MIREK KEMEL ►
KŘEST DESKY
27.
28. 11
GONG
/GB
/F
28.
29.
30.
December
01.
02. 12
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
02.
03. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
IRIS
03.
04.
05. 12
PUDING PANI ELVISOVEJ
/SK
– KŘEST ALBA
+
CHIKI LIKI TU-A
/SK
05.
06. 12
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12. 12
EDÚV SYN
+
GONDOR FLAMES
+
THC LUNA G
12.
13.
14.
15. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
15.
16. 12
TANTEHORSE ►
LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS (ČECHOVÁ
+
VIZVÁRY)
16.
17.
18. 12
KVĚTY ►
KŘEST ALBA
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
January
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
February
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
March
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30. 03
MARTIN KOHLSTEDT
/DE
30.
show by query
vymazat filtry
advanced search
day
VŠE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
month
VŠE
january
february
march
april
may
june
july
august
september
october
november
december
year
VŠE
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1940
1939
1938
1935
1931
1930
1929
1928
event type
VŠE(bez DJ)
Concert
Theatre
DJ
Dance
Film
Exhibition
Workshop
Culturally - sporting events
Festival
Outdoor
Other
Program OFF
project
VŠE
Beans
Cirkopolis Line
Divadelní premiéry
Divadelní přesahy
EuroConnections
Hudební Alternativa
Hudební rezidence
Jazz Nejtek Selection
Koprodukce
Liveurope
Music Infinity
Na dotek
Nekropolis
PULZ
Spectaculare
Stagiona
Strategie komunikace pro Spectaculare a Palác Akropolis
woodoo
Workshopy
Zahraniční koncerty
1927 - 1935 DIVADLO AKROPOLIS
1935 - 1939 DIVADLO AKROPOLIS
1939 - 1945 MODERNÍ DIVADLO
1981 - 1995 JUNIOR KLUB
1989 MIR CARAVANE
1990 THE ROLLING STONES
1991 - 1999 DNES VEČER NA CHMELNICI
1992 - 2000 DIVADLA+NADACE PRAŽSKÉ 5
1995 - 2017 BIO AKROPOLIS
1995 - 2018 FESTIVAL INTEGRACE SLUNCE
1995 - 2020 JEN PRO TEN DNEŠNÍ DEN …
1995 - 2020 Výstavy, A Galerie
1996 - 2003 UCOA: UNITED COLOURS OF AKROPOLIS
1996 - 2015 JUNIOR KLUB
1996 - 2017 ŽIŽKOV SOBĚ
1999 - 2003 MENSCH UND TECHNIK
1999 - 2018 AM: FESTIVAL NOVÝCH MÉDIÍ
2001 - 2009 HIP HOP FOUNDATION
2002 - 2015 FUTURE LINE: JUNIOR STAGE
2005 - 2008 MOVE: EUROPEAN FESTIVAL
2006 PALÁC AKROPOLIS: ROZHOVORY
2007 - 2015 MAGAZÍN PALÁCE AKROPOLIS
2008 - 2017 PLANET CONNECTION
2009 HUDBA STOPROCENTNÍCH MUŽŮ...
2009 KNIHA: PALÁC AKROPOLIS
2011 - 2015 TRAFFIC DANCE
2015 PUNKT MEETS MUSIC INFINITY
2022 Art Casino
page
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
preview page
next page
Results
27. 7. 2018
obscure promotion
OBITUARY
/US
27. 7. 2018
18:30, Big Hall
14. 9. 2018
album tour► The Pool
JAZZANOVA
/DE
+
host ►
Petijee
/SK
14. 9. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
15. 9. 2018
COLOURS SELECTION UVÁDÍ►
ALICE MERTON
/DE
/CA
15. 9. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
18. 9. 2018
OTHER MUSIC ►
SOFT MACHINE
/UK
18. 9. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
20. 9. 2018
LIVEUROPE FESTIVAL
TAMINO
/BE
+
JFDR
/IS
+
French 79
/FR
+
KATARÍNA MÁLIKOVÁ
/SK
+
Plàsi
/EL
/SE
+
Changing Faces
/SK
+
JULIA ADAL
/FI
+
DIVINES
/PL
20. 9. 2018
18:00, Big Hall
29. 9. 2018
aktuální album► Khram
ARKONA
/RU
+
FOREST JUMP
/CZ
29. 9. 2018
19:00, Big Hall
1. 10. 2018
aktuální album► Storm Boy
XAVIER RUDD
/AU
+
host ►
NEWTON FAULKNER
/UK
1. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
3. 10. 2018
RESPECT PLUS ►
BALANESCU QUARTET
/RO
/UK
3. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
10. 10. 2018
new album► THE SHADOW THEORY
KAMELOT
/US
►
THE SHADOW TOUR 2018
10. 10. 2018
19:00, Big Hall
15. 10. 2018
aktuální album► Stredovek
KORBEN DALLAS
/SK
+
ADAM BALDYCH
/PL
15. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
16. 10. 2018
MLADÍ LADÍ JAZZ
MANOLITO Y SU TRABUCO
/CU
16. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
18. 10. 2018
OTHER MUSIC ►
THE EX
/NL
18. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
19. 10. 2018
KNIGHTS CALL TOUR
AXEL RUDI PELL
/DE
+
hosté
/DE
►
THE UNITY
+
CHRIS BAY
19. 10. 2018
18:30, Big Hall
21. 10. 2018
35 let► 25 alb► 3000 koncertů► 25 zemí
SZARKA TAMÁS & GHYMES
/HU
21. 10. 2018
19:00, Big Hall
22. 10. 2018
OTHER MUSIC ►
AVA MENDOZA UNNATURAL WAYS
/US
22. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
24. 10. 2018
OTHER MUSIC ►
THE NECKS
/AU
24. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
27. 10. 2018
25. let + akustický koncert
DIE HAPPY
/DE
27. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
30. 10. 2018
RESPECT PLUS ►
YAT-KHA
/TUVA
30. 10. 2018
19:30, Big Hall
page
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
preview page
next page
Recommended
15. 9.
DERNIÉRA
TANTEHORSE ►
INVISIBLE II. BARBORA KAUFMANNOVÁ
15. 9.
20:00, Big Hall
temporarily not available
23. 9.
STAGIONA ►
SPITFIRE COMPANY ►
THE LAST OF THE SOVIETS
23. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available
26. 9.
teepee ►
křest alba "blue moon rising"
26. 9.
19:30, Big Hall
temporarily not available